IDW’s SDCC 2019 Booth Appearances And Signing Schedule

Posted by at 3:52 pm on July 9, 2019

Next week, IDW Publishing will celebrate its 20th anniversary at San Diego Comic-Con with sensational booth appearances by such fan-favorite talents as George Takei, Joe Hill, Gabriel Rodríguez, Kim Dwinell, Magdalene Visaggio, B. Dave Walters, Stan Sakai, Walter Simonson, Delilah S. Dawson, Kevin Eastman, Sam Maggs, Rod Fergusson, the cast of Wynonna Earp, and manuy more!

Below is the list of booth guests and signings IDW is at Booth #2729!

Wednesday July 17th Preview Night

6:00 – 7:00 Ragnarök – Walter Simonson
(*Convention exclusives available!)
7:00 – 9:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
(*Convention exclusives available!)

Thursday July 18th

10:15 – 11:00 Rick & Morty vs. Dungeons & Dragons – Jim Zub
11:00 – 12:00 Dungeons & Dragons: A Darkened Wish B. Dave Walters
11:00 – 12:00 Surfside GirlsKim Dwinell
(*Book debut!)
11:00 – 12:00 Red Panda & Moon BearJarod Rosello
(*Book debut!)
12:00 – 1:00 ClydeJim Benton
12:00 – 1:00 V-WarsJonathan Maberry
12:00 – 1:00 X-FilesSam “Mister Sam” Shearon
1:00 – 2:00 Star Trek: Year Five Brandon Easton, Jim McCann, Jody Houser, Jackson Lanzing, Collin Kelly, J.J. Lendl
(*Convention exclusives available!)
1:00 – 2:00 Coin-Op Comics – Maria & Peter Hoey
2:00 – 3:00 Ragnarök – Walter Simonson
(*Convention exclusives available!)
2:00 – 3:00 Ghost Tree Bobby Curnow
3:00 – 4:30 Locke & Key – Joe Hill, Gabriel Rodriguez
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
(*Convention exclusives available!)
4:00 – 5:00 HighwaymanKoren Shadmi
4:00 – 5:00 Limbo LoungeDave Calver
5:00 – 6:00 From Hell – Eddie Campbell
5:00 – 6:00 TransformersJohn Barber, Fico Ossio
6:00 – 7:00 Transformers/Ghostbusters – Erik Burnham
(*Convention exclusives available!)
6:00 – 7:00 Gears of War – Creator Rod Fergusson, Narrative Director Bonnie Jean Mah

Friday July 19th

10:00 ­– 11:00 Clyde Jim Benton
10:00 ­– 11:00 Johnny Boo ­– James Kochalka
10:00 – 11:00 Star Wars Adventures ­– Delilah Dawson, Chris “Doc” Wyatt, Kevin Burke
(*Convention exclusives available!)
11:00 – 12:00 Star Trek – Mike Johnson, J.K. Woodward, Scott Tipton
11:00 – 12:00 Surfside GirlsKim Dwinell
(*Book debut!)
11:00 – 12:00 Penny Nichols M.K. Reed, Greg Means
12:00 – 1:30 They Called Us EnemyGeorge Takei, Harmony Becker, Justin Eisinger, Steven Scott
(*Convention exclusives available!)
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
2:00 – 3:00 Star Wars AdventuresChris Fenoglio, Cavan Scott, Arie Kaplan, John Barber, Derek Charm, Tony Fleecs, Michael Moreci, Mauricet
(*Convention exclusives available!)
2:00 – 3:00 Highwayman – Koren Shadmi
3:00 – 4:00 Usagi Yojimbo & RagnarökStan Sakai & Walter Simonson
(*Convention exclusives available!)
3:00 – 4:00 Canto – David M. Booher, Drew Zucker
(*Convention exclusives available!)
4:00 – 5:00 Locke & Key – Joe Hill, Gabriel Rodriguez
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
(*Convention exclusives available!)
4:00 – 5:00 Road of BonesRich Douek
5:00 – 6:30 Wynonna Earp – Melanie Scrofano, Katherine Barrell, Chantel Riley, Greg Lawson, Emily Andras, Beau Smith
(*Convention exclusives available!)
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)

Saturday July 20th

10:00 – 11:30 Wynonna Earp – Melanie Scrofano, Katherine Barrell, Chantel Riley, Greg Lawson, Michael Eklund, Emily Andras, Beau Smith
(*Convention exclusives available!)
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
11:00 – 12:00 Sh*t My President Says – Shannon Wheeler
11:00 – 12:00 God is Disappointed in You, Apocrypha Now! – Mark Russell
11:00 – 12:00 Gumballs Erin Nations
12:00 – 1:00 Ragnarök – Walter Simonson
(*Convention exclusives available!)
12:00 – 1:00 Star PigDelilah Dawson
(*Convention exclusives available!)
12:00 – 1:00 Sonic The HedgehogJennifer Hernandez, Caleb Goellner
1:00 – 2:00 Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez
 (*Convention exclusives available!)
1:00 – 2:00 Marilyn Manor – Magdalene Visaggio
1:00 – 2:00 October Faction – Steve Niles
2:00 – 4:00 They Called Us EnemyGeorge Takei, Harmony Becker, Justin Eisinger, Steven Scott
(*Convention exclusives available!)
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
4:00 – 5:00 Ghostbusters Erik Burnham, Keith Dallas, Cavan Scott
(*Convention exclusives available!)
4:00 – 5:00 Johnny BooJames Kochalka
5:00 – 6:00 Transformers John Barber, Fico Ossio, Mairghread Scott, Brendan Cahill
5:00 – 6:00 Care Bears Agnes Garbowska
(*Convention exclusives available!)
6:00 – 7:00 Transformers: Galaxies – Tyler Bleszinski
(*Get a free signed promo poster!)
6:00 – 7:00 Marvel Action: Captain Marvel – Sam Maggs
(*Get a free signed promo poster!)
6:00 ­– 7:00 Marvel Action: Spider-Man Fico Ossio
6:00 – 7:00 Eve Stranger – Philip Bond
6:00 – 7:00 Red Panda & Moon BearJarod Rosello
(*Book debut!)

Sunday July 21st  

10:00 – 11:00 Sons of Chaos – Chris Jaymes
(*Book debut!)
10:00 – 11:00 Usagi Yojimbo Stan Sakai
(*Convention exclusives available!)
11:00 – 12:00 Locke & Key – Gabriel Rodriguez
 (*Convention exclusives available!)
11:00 – 12:00 Night Moves – V.J. & Justin Boyd
12:00 – 2:00 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles – Kevin Eastman, Tom Waltz, Bobby Curnow
(*Ticketed signing, see employee for details)
(*Convention exclusives available!)
1:00 – 2:00 My Little Pony Sara Richard, Tony Fleecs, Thom Zahler
2:00 – 3:00 Goosebumps – Jen Vaughn, Denton Tipton, Chris Fenoglio, Jeremy Lambert
2:00 – 3:00 Canto – David M. Booher, Drew Zucker
(*Convention exclusives available!)
3:00 – 4:00 Sonic The HedgehogJennifer Hernandez, Evan Stanley
(*Convention exclusives available!)

Leave a Reply

Sign Up For Our Newsletter

Sign up to receive breaking news
as well as receive other site updates

Enter your Email


Preview | Powered by FeedBlitz

Log in

Copyright © 2008 - 2019 · StreetCorner Media , LLC· All Rights Reserved ·